Allentown Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Allentown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Allentown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Allentown Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Allentown PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Allentown Crime Index 71406667.54479.3
 
Allentown Violent Crimes 10811009.5553.5
Allentown Murders 1614.97
Allentown Rapes 4239.233.1
Allentown Robberies 684638.7205.8
Allentown Aggravated Assaults 339316.6336.5
 
Allentown Property Crimes 605956583906.1
Allentown Burglaries 14331338.2813.2
Allentown Larceny/Thefts 41313857.62601.7
Allentown Motor Vehicle Thefts 495462.2501.5
 
Allentown Arsons 1  3532.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Allentown crime collection area population of 107,087.
  • Allentown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Allentown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Allentown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Allentown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Allentown crime level is worse than national average.

 ALLENTOWN STATISTICS
 Allentown Population: 106632
 Male Population: 51037
 Female Population: 55595
 Households: 42032
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Allentown Population
Allentown Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Allentown | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement